Tours/Past Shows

2017 West Coast Dates with Tengger Cavalry and Felix Martin

6/18 – Vancouver, BC – Astoria*
6/19 – Seattle, WA – Highline*
6/21 – Portland, OR – Dantes*
6/23 – San Francisco, CA – Bottom of the Hill*
6/24 – San Diego, CA – Soda Bar*
6/25 – Mesa, AZ – Club Red*
6/27 – Denver, CO – Hi Dive*

29.05 – Bielsko-Biala (POL) “Rudeboy”
30.05 – Kosice (SVK) “Collosseum”
31.05 – Budapest (HUN) “Durer Kert”
01.06 – Ljubljana (SLO) “Orto Bar”
02.06 – Venice (ITA) “Revolver”
03.06 – Lyss (SUI) “Kulturfabrik”
04.06 – Hamburg (GER) “Logo”
05.06 – Moerlenbach-Wieher (GER) “Live Music Hall”
06.06 – Munich (GER) “Feierwerk”
07.06 – Erfurt (GER) “From Hell”
08.06 – Flensburg (GER) “Roxy”
09.06 – Den Haag (NLD) “Paard Van Troje”
10.06 – Tilburg (NLD) “013”
11.06 – Leipzig (GER) “Hellraiser”

PAGAN REBELLION PART 1: NORTH AMERICA 2015

ARKONA / HEIDEVOLK / HELSOTT
09/07/15 Brooklyn, NY – St.Vitus
09/08/15 Worcester, MA – The Palladium
09/09/15 Montreal, QC – Petit Campus
09/10/15 Quebec City, QC – Salle Multi
09/11/15 Toronto, ON – The Garrison
09/12/15 Columbus, OH – Alrosa Villa
09/13/15 Chicago, IL – Reggie’s
09/15/15 Des Moines, IA – Lefty’s
09/17/15 Salt Lake City, UT – Murray Theater
09/18/15 Boise, ID – Shredders
09/19/15 Victoria, BC – Cambie Esquimalt
09/20/15 Seattle, WA – Studio Seven
09/21/15 Portland, OR – Hawthorne Theatre
09/23/15 Oakland, CA – Metro Opera House
09/24/15 Las Vegas, NV – LVCS
09/25/15 Los Angeles, CA – Complex
09/26/15 San Diego, CA – The Merrow
09/27/15 Phoenix, AZ – Joe’s Grotto

ARKONA / HELSOTT / WINTERHYMN

09/29/15 Denver, CO – Marquis Theater
09/30/15 Kansas City, MO – The Riot Room
10/02/15 Baltimore, MD – Metro Gallery
10/03/15 Atlanta, GA – The Masquerade
10/04/15 Tampa, FL – The Orpheum

ARKONA / HELSOTT

10/07/15 Dallas, TX – Reno’s Chop Shop
10/08/15 Austin, TX – Dirty Dog

Pagan Rebellion

WOVEN ACROSS AMERICA 2015

Fri 07/03/15 Gilbert, AZ @ Crabby Don’s
Sun 07/05/15 Dallas, TX @ The Boiler Room
Mon 07/06/15 Shreveport, LA @ Tiki Bar
Wed 07/08/15 Orlando, FL @ Bombshell’s Tavern
Fri 07/10/15 Pittsburgh, PA @ 31st St. Pub
Sat 07/11/15 Frederick, MD @ Café 611
Sun 07/12/15 Amityville, NY @ Amityville Music Hall
Mon 07/13/15 Salem, MA @ Opus
Tue 07/14/15 Peterborough, NH @ La Mia Casa/The Wreck Room
Wed 07/15/15 Chicago, IL @ Red Line Tap
Fri 07/17/15 Lake Nebagamon, WI @ Wasko’s Campground
Sat 07/18/15 St. Louis, MO @ Fubar
Sun 07/19/15 Kansas City, MO @ The Scene Rock Bar
Mon 07/20/15 Denver, CO @ Roxy Theater
Tue 07/21/15 Salt Lake City, UT @ Metro Bar
Wed 07/22/15 Spokane, WA @ The PIN!
Thu 07/23/15 Bend, OR @ The Third Street Pub
Sat 07/25/15 Banning, CA @ Boondocks
Sun 07/26/15 San Diego, CA @ Brick by Brick

Helsott-Ad-Mat---06-28-2015-update

Paganfest IV 2013 with Ensiferum, Tyr, Heidevolk, and Trollfest

3/30 – Denver, CO @ The Summit
4/01 – Tempe, AZ @ 910 Live
4/02 – West Hollywood, CA @ House of Blues
4/03 – San Francisco, CA @ DNA Lounge
4/04 – Reno, NV @ The Alley
4/05 – Portland, OR @ Hawthorne
4/06 – Seattle, WA @ Studio Seven
4/07 – Vancouver, BC @ Rickshaw Theatre
4/09 – Edmonton, AB @ Starlite Room
4/10 – Regina, SK @ The Exchange
4/11 – Winnipeg, MB @ Zoo Cabaret
4/12 – Saint Paul, MN @ Station 4
4/13 – Chicago, IL @ Reggie’s
4/14 – Columbus, OH @ Al Rosa Villa
4/15 – Baltimore, MD @ Soundstage
4/16 – Philadelphia, PA @ The Note
4/17 – Toronto, ON @ Opera House
4/18 – Montreal, QC @ Metropolis
4/19 – Poughkeepsie, NY @ The Chance Theatre
4/20 – Worcester, MA @ Palladium (NE Metalfest)
4/21 – New York, NY @ Gramercy Theatre

Paganfest IV Flyer

LOCAL LEVEL
3-20-10 Ramona Mainstage W/SuidAkra, Ruines Ov Abaddon, Shining Sword, Nemetacyst (Thanks to everyone who made our first gig so amazing)

4-7-10 Ramona Mainstage W/Eluveitie, Holy Grail, Ruines Ov Abaddon, Shining Sword

5-14-10 Woodie’s W/Typical Mess, Platypus Egg, Comfort in Rage

5-27-10 Ramona Mainstage W/Goatwhore, The Dolemite Project, Downspell, The Abominable Iron Sloth

6-23-10 Dream Street Live W/Ruines Ov Abaddon, Shining Sword, Moment of Silence, Imbalanced

7-2-10 Ramona Mainstage W/Wood of Ypres, Wither, Aventale, Shining Sword, Vysim

7-17-10 Ramona Mainstage W/Early Man, Stealing Gadsby, Unknown Motive, Vysim

7-21-10 Pepe’s(A gearhounds.com Event) W/Michael Wilton(Queensryche)

8-8-10 Dream Street Live W/Aventale, 25th Hour, Beheading the King

8-10-10 Brick by Brick W/Deceased, Rumpelstiltskin Grinder, Disolution, Beheading the King

9-2-10 Dream Street Live(Just Helsott)

9-23-10 Second Wind Santee W/Metal Priestess, Wicked Garden

10-01-10 Ramona Mainstage W/Nevermore, Warbringer, Blackguard, Hatesphere, Metatonic

11-15-10 Brick by Brick W/Nile, Ex Deo, Psycroptic, Keep of Kalessin, Achronica, Greenskull

12-08-10 Ramona Mainstage W/Epica, Scar Symmetry, Blackguard, The Agonist, Vysim

1-08-11 Brick By Brick W/Metatonic, Achronica

1-27-11 Second Wind Navajo W/Ruines Ov Abaddon, Jesus Christ Vs. The World

2-9-11 Galaxy Theater W/Finntroll, Ensiferum, Rotten Sound, Barren Earth, Deception

2-23-11 Brick By Brick W/Death Angel, Bonded By Blood, Lazarus A.D.

3-30-11 Brick By Brick W/Rotting Christ, Hate, Lecherous Nocturne, Melecesh, Abigail Williams, Ruines Ov Abaddon

4-16-11 Brick By Brick W/Wither, Imbalanced, Moment of Silence

5-1-11 Brick By Brick W/Destruction, Heathen, Warbeast, Nihilist

5-14-11 Soma W/Diabolical Slaughter, Ruines Ov Abaddon, Fury Never Fades, Perdition

5-30-11 Roxy W/Philm, Fractalline

6-11-11 Brick By Brick W/Fear Factory, Pin Hed, Fury Never Fades, Aenea, Under the Stone

6-13-11 Key Club W/Possessed

7-7-11 Chain Reaction W/Blackguard, Fractalline

7-16-11 Pomona Body Art Expo

8-6-11 Galaxy Theater W/Steele Panther

8-14-11 Doll Hut W/Mordor

8-21-11 Tropics Lounge W/Clepto

9-3-11 Riff Haus W/ Mordor, Sirion, Maledict, Confronting the Leviathan

9-4-11 Playground Festival 2011

9-10-11 Molly Malone’s W/Vreid, Kampfar, Necronomicon, Ruines Ov Abaddon, Green Skull

9-16-11 The Vault W/Confronting the Leviathan, Royal Lush, Service Interruption, Adjusting to the Light, An Ocean Alive

9-29-11 Cobalt Cafe W/Sirion, Mordor, Solaria, Dark Mercenary

9-30-11 The Vault-Battle of the Bands (Win) $500 and A studio Session.

10-18-11 Brick By Brick W/Polkadot Cadaver, Loot N Rok, Biological Engine of Death

10-22-11 Electric Ladyland W/Abigail Williams, Ruines Ov Abaddon, Ruinist

11-4-11 Wheelhouse W/Fiar, Aberrance

11-5-11 Metaphor Cafe W/Monolith

11-12-11 The Vault W/Monolith, Vlad, Xpulsion, Execrationer, Altar of Apophis, DVT

11-13-11 Brick By Brick W/Blayze Bayley, Cage, Master the Destroyer, The Ultimate Sin

11-26-11 Galaxy W/Mayhem, Keep Of Kalessin, Hate, Abigail Williams, Xanthochroid

2-10-12 Brick By Brick W/Sabbath Judas Sabbath, Ultimate Sin, Wither, Metatonic

3-24-12 The Vault W/Nihilist, Battlefront, Vlad, Xpulsion, Execrationer, Morbid Curiosity

4-18-12 The Key Club W/Paganfest III Featuring Turisas, Alestorm, Arkona, Huntress

5-5-12 The Vault W/Origin, Cattle Decapitation, Decrepit Birth, Aborted, Rings of Saturn, Battlecross, Vlad, Execrationer, Confronting the Leviathan

6-1-12 Ramona Mainstage W/Destruction, Vital Remains, Gravespell

6-2-12 The Vibe Rotten Records Showcase

6-15-12 Pit Stop Pub W/Battlefront, StraightJacket, Ligature (In memory of Andrew “Ozzy” Osburne R.I.P.)

8-3-12 Ramona Mainstage W/Kill Devil Hill, Trailer Park Rockstar, Gramilla

8-25-12 Jumping Turtle W/Eviscerate the Child, Pyrrhic, Detonated

9-1-12 My Backyard Bar W/The Warned

9-12-12 Whisky A-Go-Go W/Korpiklaani, Moonsorrow, Tyr, Metsatöll

9-14-12 Ramona Mainstage W/Korpiklaani, Moonsorrow, Tyr, Metsatöll, Gravespell, Midas Touch

9-22-12 My Backyard Bar W/Monolith

9-29-12 My Backyard Bar W/FIAR, Execrationer, Morbid Curiosity

10-30-12 Brick By Brick W/Dio’s Disciples, Witchburn

11-2-12 Soma W/Gravespell, The Midas Touch,

11-3-12 My Backyard Bar

11-30-12 My Backyard Bar(Paganfest 2013 Announcement Party) W/Monolith, Hot Rod’s Garage

12-5-12 Ramona Mainstage W/3 Inches of Blood, Huntress, Hookers, Midas Touch

2-22-13 Key Club W/Turisas, Firewind, The Dread Crew of Oddwood, Sirion, Mordor

2-23-13 The Observatory W/Turisas, Firewind

3-30-13 To 4-21-13 On Tour With Paganfest USA

5-31-13 The Vault W/Execrationer, When All Rest, Xpulsion, Insentient

6-22-13 Joe’s Grotto (AZ) Viking Metal Fest

7-5-13 Ramona Mainstage W/Death Dealer, Damcyan

8-16-13 Ramona Mainstage W/Cage, Wither, Gravespell

9-29-13 Royal Dive W/Gene Hoglan Experience

11-13-13 Ramona Mainstage W/Arkona, Gravespell, Imbalanced, Detonated

12-6-13 Ramona Mainstage W/Nekrogoblikon, Gravespell, Dead Serial Killers, Mysidia

2-6-14 Ramona Mainstage W/Moonspell, Leave’s Eyes, Atrocity, Wither

5-12-14 Ramona Mainstage W/Paganfest V Feat. Korpiklaani, Turisas, Chthonic, Varg, Winterhymn

6-15-14 Ramona Mainstage W/Grim Reaper, Alchemy, Ultimate Sin

8-22-14 Ramona Mainstage Headlining Show W/Wither, Gravespell, Crost

9-14-14 The Complex W/The Dread Crew of Oddwood, Sirion

10-3-14 Ramona Mainstage W/Eluveitie, Tyr, Metsatoll

10-25-14 Ramona Mainstage W/Deicide, SepticFlesh, Abysmal Dawn, Inquisition, Carach Angren

11-21-14 Porters Pub W/Nekrogoblikon, Rainbowdragoneyes, Theosis, Midus Touch

2-20-15 Ramona Mainstage W/Alestorm, Rainbowdragoneyes, Gunslinger’s Gambit

3-14-15 Til-Two Club W/Santa Claus, Madrost, Orphan Crippler

4-11-15 Ramona Mainstage W/Helstar, Green Jello, Cage, Wither

5-5-15 Brick By Brick W/Korpiklaani, Trollfest, Gunslinger’s Gambit

6-13-15 Brick By Brick W/1349, Necrophagia, Vattnet Viskar, Gravespell, Luna Occulta

8-28-15 Brick By Brick W/Insomnium, Omnium Gatherum

10-23-15 M15 W/D.R.I., Doll Skin, Santa Claus, Thrill Killas

2-23-16 Brick By Brick W/Fleshgod Apocalypse, Carach Angren, Abigail Williams, Mordus Terror, Theosis

5-14-16 Brick By Brick W/Primal Fear, Luca Turilli’s Rhapsody, Alchemy, Sentinel

5-27-16 Brick By Brick W/Tengger Cavalry

6-11-16 Safari Club (Mexico) W/Wartroll, Tower Guard, L.O.T.O.M, Old Man Wizard

7-15-16 Monument Entertainment W/Element Zero, Battlefront, Crost, When All Rest

8-26-16 Bar 1650 W/RelicSeed, Contortion, Sin Circus

10-23-16 Brick By Brick W/Alestorm, Nekrogoblikon, Aether Realm, Gravespell

12-3-16 Brick By Brick W/Sonata Arctica, Leave’s Eye’s, Omnium Gatherum

3-5-17 Brick By Brick W/Immolation, Infinitum Obscure, Unblessed Domain, Warpath

3-24-17 The Hub W/Empyrean Throne, Sacarius, Novareign, Tower Guard, October Flame