Tours/Past Shows

UPCOMING TOURS
————–

Pagan Warriors Across Europe 2019

10/25 – Eindhoven, NDL – Dynamo
10/26 – Eisleben, GER – Wiesenhaus (10 Year Best of Dark Troll Fest)
10/27 – Ostrava, CHZ – Barrak Music Club
10/28 – Brno, CHZ – Melodka
10/29 – Graz, AUS – Club Q
10/30 – San Dona, ITA – Revolver Club
10/31 – Orbe, CHE – Le Puisoir
11/1 – Hamburg, GER – Headcrash
11/2 – Oberhausen, GER – Helvete

PAST TOURS/SHOWS
—————-

Wacken Open Air July 31st 2019

Ashes of Ares West Coast Tour 2019

4/4 – Phoenix – Joe’s Grotto
4/6 – Tucson – House of Bards
4/7 – San Diego – Brick By Brick

Cernnunos Pagan Fest Paris France February 24th 2019

Wacken Winter Nights Wacken Germany February 22nd 2019

Folk Metal Superstars West Coast Tour with Arkona and Korpiklaani 2018

11/15 – San Francisco – The Fillmore
11/16 – Sacramento – Holy Diver
11/17 – San Diego – House of Blues
11/18 – Los Angeles – The Regent
11/19 – Phoenix – Crescent Ballroom

The Healer North American Tour PT 2 2018

8/11 – Renos Chop Shop – Dallas, TX
8/12 – Come and Take It Live – Austin, TX
8/13 – Santos Bar – New Orleans, LA
8/14 – EXIT/IN – Nashville, TN
8/16 – Local 506 – Chapel Hill, NC
8/18 – Maryland Folk Metal Festival – Ottobar – Baltimore, MD
8/19 – Lizard Lounge – Lancaster, PA
8/20 – The Kingsland – Brooklyn, NY

The Healer Tour with Tengger Cavalry and Felix Martin 2017

6/18 – Vancouver, BC – Astoria*
6/19 – Seattle, WA – Highline*
6/21 – Portland, OR – Dantes*
6/23 – San Francisco, CA – Bottom of the Hill*
6/24 – San Diego, CA – Soda Bar*
6/25 – Mesa, AZ – Club Red*
6/27 – Denver, CO – Hi Dive*

29.05 – Bielsko-Biala (POL) “Rudeboy”
30.05 – Kosice (SVK) “Collosseum”
31.05 – Budapest (HUN) “Durer Kert”
01.06 – Ljubljana (SLO) “Orto Bar”
02.06 – Venice (ITA) “Revolver”
03.06 – Lyss (SUI) “Kulturfabrik”
04.06 – Hamburg (GER) “Logo”
05.06 – Moerlenbach-Wieher (GER) “Live Music Hall”
06.06 – Munich (GER) “Feierwerk”
07.06 – Erfurt (GER) “From Hell”
08.06 – Flensburg (GER) “Roxy”
09.06 – Den Haag (NLD) “Paard Van Troje”
10.06 – Tilburg (NLD) “013”
11.06 – Leipzig (GER) “Hellraiser”

PAGAN REBELLION PART 1: NORTH AMERICA 2015

ARKONA / HEIDEVOLK / HELSOTT
09/07/15 Brooklyn, NY – St.Vitus
09/08/15 Worcester, MA – The Palladium
09/09/15 Montreal, QC – Petit Campus
09/10/15 Quebec City, QC – Salle Multi
09/11/15 Toronto, ON – The Garrison
09/12/15 Columbus, OH – Alrosa Villa
09/13/15 Chicago, IL – Reggie’s
09/15/15 Des Moines, IA – Lefty’s
09/17/15 Salt Lake City, UT – Murray Theater
09/18/15 Boise, ID – Shredders
09/19/15 Victoria, BC – Cambie Esquimalt
09/20/15 Seattle, WA – Studio Seven
09/21/15 Portland, OR – Hawthorne Theatre
09/23/15 Oakland, CA – Metro Opera House
09/24/15 Las Vegas, NV – LVCS
09/25/15 Los Angeles, CA – Complex
09/26/15 San Diego, CA – The Merrow
09/27/15 Phoenix, AZ – Joe’s Grotto

ARKONA / HELSOTT / WINTERHYMN

09/29/15 Denver, CO – Marquis Theater
09/30/15 Kansas City, MO – The Riot Room
10/02/15 Baltimore, MD – Metro Gallery
10/03/15 Atlanta, GA – The Masquerade
10/04/15 Tampa, FL – The Orpheum

ARKONA / HELSOTT

10/07/15 Dallas, TX – Reno’s Chop Shop
10/08/15 Austin, TX – Dirty Dog

Pagan Rebellion

WOVEN ACROSS AMERICA 2015

Fri 07/03/15 Gilbert, AZ @ Crabby Don’s
Sun 07/05/15 Dallas, TX @ The Boiler Room
Mon 07/06/15 Shreveport, LA @ Tiki Bar
Wed 07/08/15 Orlando, FL @ Bombshell’s Tavern
Fri 07/10/15 Pittsburgh, PA @ 31st St. Pub
Sat 07/11/15 Frederick, MD @ Café 611
Sun 07/12/15 Amityville, NY @ Amityville Music Hall
Mon 07/13/15 Salem, MA @ Opus
Tue 07/14/15 Peterborough, NH @ La Mia Casa/The Wreck Room
Wed 07/15/15 Chicago, IL @ Red Line Tap
Fri 07/17/15 Lake Nebagamon, WI @ Wasko’s Campground
Sat 07/18/15 St. Louis, MO @ Fubar
Sun 07/19/15 Kansas City, MO @ The Scene Rock Bar
Mon 07/20/15 Denver, CO @ Roxy Theater
Tue 07/21/15 Salt Lake City, UT @ Metro Bar
Wed 07/22/15 Spokane, WA @ The PIN!
Thu 07/23/15 Bend, OR @ The Third Street Pub
Sat 07/25/15 Banning, CA @ Boondocks
Sun 07/26/15 San Diego, CA @ Brick by Brick

Helsott-Ad-Mat---06-28-2015-update

Paganfest IV 2013 with Ensiferum, Tyr, Heidevolk, and Trollfest

3/30 – Denver, CO @ The Summit
4/01 – Tempe, AZ @ 910 Live
4/02 – West Hollywood, CA @ House of Blues
4/03 – San Francisco, CA @ DNA Lounge
4/04 – Reno, NV @ The Alley
4/05 – Portland, OR @ Hawthorne
4/06 – Seattle, WA @ Studio Seven
4/07 – Vancouver, BC @ Rickshaw Theatre
4/09 – Edmonton, AB @ Starlite Room
4/10 – Regina, SK @ The Exchange
4/11 – Winnipeg, MB @ Zoo Cabaret
4/12 – Saint Paul, MN @ Station 4
4/13 – Chicago, IL @ Reggie’s
4/14 – Columbus, OH @ Al Rosa Villa
4/15 – Baltimore, MD @ Soundstage
4/16 – Philadelphia, PA @ The Note
4/17 – Toronto, ON @ Opera House
4/18 – Montreal, QC @ Metropolis
4/19 – Poughkeepsie, NY @ The Chance Theatre
4/20 – Worcester, MA @ Palladium (NE Metalfest)
4/21 – New York, NY @ Gramercy Theatre

Paganfest IV Flyer

LOCAL LEVEL
3-20-10 Ramona Mainstage W/SuidAkra, Ruines Ov Abaddon, Shining Sword, Nemetacyst (Thanks to everyone who made our first gig so amazing)

4-7-10 Ramona Mainstage W/Eluveitie, Holy Grail, Ruines Ov Abaddon, Shining Sword

5-14-10 Woodie’s W/Typical Mess, Platypus Egg, Comfort in Rage

5-27-10 Ramona Mainstage W/Goatwhore, The Dolemite Project, Downspell, The Abominable Iron Sloth

6-23-10 Dream Street Live W/Ruines Ov Abaddon, Shining Sword, Moment of Silence, Imbalanced

7-2-10 Ramona Mainstage W/Wood of Ypres, Wither, Aventale, Shining Sword, Vysim

7-17-10 Ramona Mainstage W/Early Man, Stealing Gadsby, Unknown Motive, Vysim

7-21-10 Pepe’s(A gearhounds.com Event) W/Michael Wilton(Queensryche)

8-8-10 Dream Street Live W/Aventale, 25th Hour, Beheading the King

8-10-10 Brick by Brick W/Deceased, Rumpelstiltskin Grinder, Disolution, Beheading the King

9-2-10 Dream Street Live(Just Helsott)

9-23-10 Second Wind Santee W/Metal Priestess, Wicked Garden

10-01-10 Ramona Mainstage W/Nevermore, Warbringer, Blackguard, Hatesphere, Metatonic

11-15-10 Brick by Brick W/Nile, Ex Deo, Psycroptic, Keep of Kalessin, Achronica, Greenskull

12-08-10 Ramona Mainstage W/Epica, Scar Symmetry, Blackguard, The Agonist, Vysim

1-08-11 Brick By Brick W/Metatonic, Achronica

1-27-11 Second Wind Navajo W/Ruines Ov Abaddon, Jesus Christ Vs. The World

2-9-11 Galaxy Theater W/Finntroll, Ensiferum, Rotten Sound, Barren Earth, Deception

2-23-11 Brick By Brick W/Death Angel, Bonded By Blood, Lazarus A.D.

3-30-11 Brick By Brick W/Rotting Christ, Hate, Lecherous Nocturne, Melecesh, Abigail Williams, Ruines Ov Abaddon

4-16-11 Brick By Brick W/Wither, Imbalanced, Moment of Silence

5-1-11 Brick By Brick W/Destruction, Heathen, Warbeast, Nihilist

5-14-11 Soma W/Diabolical Slaughter, Ruines Ov Abaddon, Fury Never Fades, Perdition

5-30-11 Roxy W/Philm, Fractalline

6-11-11 Brick By Brick W/Fear Factory, Pin Hed, Fury Never Fades, Aenea, Under the Stone

6-13-11 Key Club W/Possessed

7-7-11 Chain Reaction W/Blackguard, Fractalline

7-16-11 Pomona Body Art Expo

8-6-11 Galaxy Theater W/Steel Panther

8-14-11 Doll Hut W/Mordor

8-21-11 Tropics Lounge W/Clepto

9-3-11 Riff Haus W/ Mordor, Sirion, Maledict, Confronting the Leviathan

9-10-11 Molly Malone’s W/Vreid, Kampfar, Necronomicon, Ruines Ov Abaddon, Green Skull

9-16-11 The Vault W/Confronting the Leviathan, Royal Lush, Service Interruption, Adjusting to the Light, An Ocean Alive

9-29-11 Cobalt Cafe W/Sirion, Mordor, Solaria, Dark Mercenary

9-30-11 The Vault-Battle of the Bands (Win) $500 and A studio Session.

10-18-11 Brick By Brick W/Polkadot Cadaver, Loot N Rok, Biological Engine of Death

10-22-11 Electric Ladyland W/Abigail Williams, Ruines Ov Abaddon, Ruinist

11-4-11 Wheelhouse W/Fiar, Aberrance

11-5-11 Metaphor Cafe W/Monolith

11-12-11 The Vault W/Monolith, Vlad, Xpulsion, Execrationer, Altar of Apophis, DVT

11-13-11 Brick By Brick W/Blayze Bayley, Cage, Master the Destroyer, The Ultimate Sin

11-26-11 Galaxy W/Mayhem, Keep Of Kalessin, Hate, Abigail Williams, Xanthochroid

2-10-12 Brick By Brick W/Sabbath Judas Sabbath, Ultimate Sin, Wither, Metatonic

3-24-12 The Vault W/Nihilist, Battlefront, Vlad, Xpulsion, Execrationer, Morbid Curiosity

4-18-12 The Key Club W/Paganfest III Featuring Turisas, Alestorm, Arkona, Huntress

5-5-12 The Vault W/Origin, Cattle Decapitation, Decrepit Birth, Aborted, Rings of Saturn, Battlecross, Vlad, Execrationer, Confronting the Leviathan

6-1-12 Ramona Mainstage W/Destruction, Vital Remains, Gravespell

6-2-12 The Vibe Rotten Records Showcase

6-15-12 Pit Stop Pub W/Battlefront, StraightJacket, Ligature (In memory of Andrew “Ozzy” Osburne R.I.P.)

8-3-12 Ramona Mainstage W/Kill Devil Hill, Trailer Park Rockstar, Gramilla

8-25-12 Jumping Turtle W/Eviscerate the Child, Pyrrhic, Detonated

9-1-12 My Backyard Bar W/The Warned

9-12-12 Whisky A-Go-Go W/Korpiklaani, Moonsorrow, Tyr, Metsatöll

9-14-12 Ramona Mainstage W/Korpiklaani, Moonsorrow, Tyr, Metsatöll, Gravespell, Midas Touch

9-22-12 My Backyard Bar W/Monolith

9-29-12 My Backyard Bar W/FIAR, Execrationer, Morbid Curiosity

10-30-12 Brick By Brick W/Dio’s Disciples, Witchburn

11-2-12 Soma W/Gravespell, The Midas Touch,

11-3-12 My Backyard Bar

11-30-12 My Backyard Bar(Paganfest 2013 Announcement Party) W/Monolith, Hot Rod’s Garage

12-5-12 Ramona Mainstage W/3 Inches of Blood, Huntress, Hookers, Midas Touch

2-22-13 Key Club W/Turisas, Firewind, The Dread Crew of Oddwood, Sirion, Mordor

2-23-13 The Observatory W/Turisas, Firewind

3-30-13 To 4-21-13 On Tour With Paganfest USA

5-31-13 The Vault W/Execrationer, When All Rest, Xpulsion, Insentient

6-22-13 Joe’s Grotto (AZ) Viking Metal Fest

7-5-13 Ramona Mainstage W/Death Dealer, Damcyan

8-16-13 Ramona Mainstage W/Cage, Wither, Gravespell

9-29-13 Royal Dive W/Gene Hoglan Experience

11-13-13 Ramona Mainstage W/Arkona, Gravespell, Imbalanced, Detonated

12-6-13 Ramona Mainstage W/Nekrogoblikon, Gravespell, Dead Serial Killers, Mysidia

2-6-14 Ramona Mainstage W/Moonspell, Leave’s Eyes, Atrocity, Wither

5-12-14 Ramona Mainstage W/Paganfest V Feat. Korpiklaani, Turisas, Chthonic, Varg, Winterhymn

6-15-14 Ramona Mainstage W/Grim Reaper, Alchemy, Ultimate Sin

8-22-14 Ramona Mainstage Headlining Show W/Wither, Gravespell, Crost

9-14-14 The Complex W/The Dread Crew of Oddwood, Sirion

10-3-14 Ramona Mainstage W/Eluveitie, Tyr, Metsatoll

10-25-14 Ramona Mainstage W/Deicide, SepticFlesh, Abysmal Dawn, Inquisition, Carach Angren

11-21-14 Porters Pub W/Nekrogoblikon, Rainbowdragoneyes, Theosis, Midus Touch

2-20-15 Ramona Mainstage W/Alestorm, Rainbowdragoneyes, Gunslinger’s Gambit

3-14-15 Til-Two Club W/Santa Claus, Madrost, Orphan Crippler

4-11-15 Ramona Mainstage W/Helstar, Green Jello, Cage, Wither

5-5-15 Brick By Brick W/Korpiklaani, Trollfest, Gunslinger’s Gambit

6-13-15 Brick By Brick W/1349, Necrophagia, Vattnet Viskar, Gravespell, Luna Occulta

8-28-15 Brick By Brick W/Insomnium, Omnium Gatherum

10-23-15 M15 W/D.R.I., Doll Skin, Santa Claus, Thrill Killas

2-23-16 Brick By Brick W/Fleshgod Apocalypse, Carach Angren, Abigail Williams, Mordus Terror, Theosis

5-14-16 Brick By Brick W/Primal Fear, Luca Turilli’s Rhapsody, Alchemy, Sentinel

5-27-16 Brick By Brick W/Tengger Cavalry

6-11-16 Safari Club (Mexico) W/Wartroll, Tower Guard, L.O.T.O.M, Old Man Wizard

7-15-16 Monument Entertainment W/Element Zero, Battlefront, Crost, When All Rest

8-26-16 Bar 1650 W/RelicSeed, Contortion, Sin Circus

10-23-16 Brick By Brick W/Alestorm, Nekrogoblikon, Aether Realm, Gravespell

12-3-16 Brick By Brick W/Sonata Arctica, Leave’s Eye’s, Omnium Gatherum

3-5-17 Brick By Brick W/Immolation, Infinitum Obscure, Unblessed Domain, Warpath

3-24-17 The Hub W/Empyrean Throne, Sacarius, Novareign, Tower Guard, October Flame

5-14-17 Brick By Brick W/Everygrey, Seven Kingdoms, Need, Ascendia, Ashen Earth

7-28-17 Beauty Bar Las Vegas W/Sicocis, Apothesary

7-30-17 The Viper Room W/Sicocis, Apothesary, Empyrean Throne

10-3-17 Brick By Brick W/Dark Tranquillity, Warbringer, Striker, Dark Visions of Terror

11-4-17 The Boiler Room Temecula W/Carach Angren, Green Skull, Empyrean Throne

2-23-18 Brick By Brick W/SepticFlesh, Dark Funeral, Thy Antichrist, Sergulath

3-23-18 Brick By Brick W/Dirkschneider, Elm Street, Warpath

5-21-18 Brick By Brick W/Tyr, Orphaned Land, Ghostship Octavius, Aetrnum, Warpath

6-7-18 Brick By Brick W/Insomnium, Oceans of Slumber, Theosis

2-16-19 Brick By Brick W/The Three Tremors, Resistance, Killing Tyranny

4-20-19 Brick By Brick Headlining the Wacken Metal Battle USA San Diego Round 2

5-11-19 The Viper Room Headlining the Wacken Metal Battle USA West Coast Final

7-5-19 Brick By Brick W/Cage, Mythraeum, Nightshadow, Cryptic

9-12-19 Ramona Mainstage W/Arkona, Metsatoll, Dead Serial Killers

208 as of 9-12-19